• 85047+ Medical Conferences
  • 201 Specialties
  • 10836 Organizers
  • 105403 Speakers
  • 147 Countries
  • 3457 Cities
28349+
CME Conference Registrations Sold


Thailand

People planning to visit Thailand for a short period of within 30 days can apply for a Tourist visa which permits an applicant to stay for a maximum of 60 days. The cost of a Tourist visa is 1,000 Baht per entry. The documents required for the visa are

  • Passport or travel document with validity not less than 6 months. 
  • Visa application form completely filled out.
  • Recent (4 x 6 cm.) photograph of the applicant. 
  • Evidence of travel from Thailand (air ticket paid in full). 
  • Evidence of adequate finance (10,000 Baht per person and 20,000 Baht per family). 
  • A conference invitation letter from the conference organizer.

For more information on visa application, please visit the below mentioned link.

http://www.thaiembassy.sg/tourist-visa

Thailand Visa
Visa Tourist Business Student Cruise
Need to Apply Yes Yes
Processing Time 15days 15days
How to apply In person In person
Application Form yes
Passport 6months validity 6months validity
Passport Photos 2 2
Photocopies of the passport
Itinerary yes Yes
Health Insurance
Bank Statement yes Yes
Employment Letter Yes
Hotel Reservations
Tourist Voucher
Personal Invitation
Personal Letter yes
Business Invitation yes