• 80516+ Medical Conferences
  • 200 Specialties
  • 10356 Organizers
  • 101920 Speakers
  • 147 Countries
  • 3361 Cities
26839+
CME Conference Registrations Sold


Spain

Any doctor who would like to visit Turkey to attend any conference is required to

  • apply Short stay visa or Schengen visa. This visa is valid for only 90 days.
  • The following are the documents required to apply for visitor visa in Spain:
  • One photo, this needs to show your full face and neck and must have a light background. Each country may have specific requirements for what should be your background for photo. So we suggest you drop by a photo studio get it done anew. The photographers would know what the requirement should be.
  • Your original passport, it must at least have 3 more months of validity and at least two blank pages.
  • Copies of all the visas that you have if you have previously traveled to any other country prior to this.
http://www.schengenvisainfo.com/spain-visa/
Spain Visa
Visa Tourist Business Student Cruise
Need to Apply Yes Yes
Processing Time 15days 15days
How to apply In person In person
Application Form Yes
Passport 6months validity 6months validity
Passport Photos 4 4
Photocopies of the passport First 3 and last 3 pages of the original passport, copy of all visas valid & expired First 3 and last 3 pages of the original passport, copy of all visas valid & expired
Itinerary Yes Yes
Health Insurance Yes Yes
Foreign exchange or credit card coy Yes Yes
Bank Statement Yes Yes
Employment Letter Yes Yes
Hotel Reservations Yes Yes
Pay Stubs Yes
Personal Invitation Yes
Personal Letter Yes Yes
Business Invitation Yes
Company Profile Yes
Business Letter Yes