• 87379+ Medical Conferences
  • 201 Specialties
  • 11989 Organizers
  • 107912 Speakers
  • 147 Countries
  • 3516 Cities
29126+
CME Conference Registrations Sold


New Zealand

To visit New Zealand, you require a visa depending on the number of days you stay. If you are interested to attend a conference, workshop, seminar, cultural event, etc. then you can apply for a visitor visa which provides you a stay permit for up to a maximum of 90 days. The following are the documents required for the application of visa. You can apply for a visa online at www.immigration.govt.nz

  • A Completed application form- INZ 1017.
  • A recent passport-size photograph.
  • Evidence of financial-support or sponsorship.
  • Evidence of onward travel.
  • A valid ticket to exit New Zealand
  • A passport that is valid for 3 months beyond the scheduled date of departure from New Zealand.
  • Medical insurance.

For further information, kindly visit the below provided links

https://www.govt.nz/browse/immigration-and-visas/applying-for-a-visitors-visa/how-to-apply-for-a-visitors-visa/

https://www.immigration.govt.nz/documents/forms-and-guides/inz1018.pdf

New Zealand Visa
Visa Tourist Business Student Cruise
Need to Apply Yes Yes
Processing Time 15days 15days
How to apply In person In person
Application Form yes
Passport 6months validity 6months validity
Passport Photos 2 2
Photocopies of the passport first 3 and last 3 pages of the original passport, copy of all visas valid & expired first 3 and last 3 pages of the original passport, copy of all visas valid & expired
Itinerary Yes Yes
Health Insurance
Bank Statement Yes Yes
Employment Letter Yes Yes
Hotel Reservations Yes Yes
Tourist Voucher
Personal Invitation Yes
Personal Letter Yes Yes
Business Invitation Yes