• 87379+ Medical Conferences
  • 201 Specialties
  • 11989 Organizers
  • 107912 Speakers
  • 147 Countries
  • 3516 Cities
29126+
CME Conference Registrations Sold


Mexico

The doctors who are interested to attend conferences, business meetings, seminars, workshops, cultural events, sport events, etc. which generally requires a short term stay have to apply for a business visa. It requires 2 days to up to 3 weeks of time to issue a visa and the cost of visa would be US$17-US$30.The maximum number of days you can stay is 180 days. The documents required for the visa application are mentioned below

  • Fully completed visa application form.
  • A valid passport with at least 6-month validity.
  • One passport format photo.
  • Proof of sufficient funds (US$50 per day) to cover length of stay. 
  • Return travel or airline tickets.
  • A covering letter specifying the purpose of the trip and the dates of entry and departure. 
  • you need an invitation from the company or person who is arranging the conference.

For more details on application of Visa, please visit the below provided link

http://www.davidsonmorris.com/mexico-visa/

 

Mexico Visa

Visa

Tourist

Business

Student

Cruise

Need to Apply

 

Yes

Yes

 

 

Processing Time

15days

15days

 

 

How to apply

In person

In person

 

 

Application Form

Yes

 

 

 

Passport

6months validity

6months validity

 

 

Passport Photos

3

3

 

 

Foreign exchange or credit card copy

Yes

Yes

 

 

Itinerary

Yes

Yes

 

 

Approval

Yes

Yes

 

 

Bank Statement

Yes

Yes

 

 

Employment Letter

 

 

 

 

Hotel Reservations

Yes

 

 

 

Hosts bank statement

 

Yes

 

 

Personal Invitation

Yes

 

 

 

Personal Letter

yes

yes

 

 

Business Invitation

 

yes