• 80516+ Medical Conferences
  • 200 Specialties
  • 10356 Organizers
  • 101920 Speakers
  • 147 Countries
  • 3361 Cities
26839+
CME Conference Registrations Sold


Ireland

If you are the citizen of the United States, Canada Mexico, or the European Union you may not require a visa to visit Ireland. People who are interested to visit Ireland for a business meeting, attending a conference, workshop, seminars, etc. have to apply for a short stay “C” visa which is less than 3 months. The maximum stay period will be 90 days and the cost of single entry visa would be 60 Euros. The below mentioned are the basic documents required for applying for a short stay “c” visa.

  • A valid passport.
  • Your application form should be fully completed.
  • Proof of return or onward travel arrangements.
  • A letter of invitation for the conference from the organizers which justifies your visit to Ireland.
  • All visa applicants must be able to show evidence that they can support themselves for the duration of their stay in Ireland.
  • A detailed bank statement, showing sufficient funds, and covering the immediate 6-month period prior to submitting a visa application should be submitted.

For more information, please click on the link provided below.

http://www.inis.gov.ie/en/INIS/Pages/short%20stay%20visas%20(less%20than%203%20months)

Ireland Visa
Visa Tourist Business Student Cruise
Need to Apply Yes Yes
Processing Time 15days 15days
How to apply In person In person
Application Form yes
Passport 6months validity 6months validity
Passport Photos 4 4
Photocopies of the passport
Itinerary yes Yes
Health Insurance yes Yes
Bank Statement yes Yes
Employment Letter yes Yes
Hotel Reservations yes Yes
Tourist Voucher
Personal Invitation Yes
Personal Letter yes Yes
Business Invitation yes