• 80516+ Medical Conferences
  • 200 Specialties
  • 10356 Organizers
  • 101920 Speakers
  • 147 Countries
  • 3361 Cities
26839+
CME Conference Registrations Sold


France

Any doctor who would like to visit France to attend for any conference, meeting or any training, should apply for a Schengen visa.  This visa is valid only for 90 days.

The following are the documents required to apply for a France Schengen visa:

  • You can download the France visa application form and then fill it completely.
  • Two photos must be attached. The photo must be of passport format with white background.
  • Copies of your passport and previous visas which is valid for at least 3 months beyond return date required and also make sure that your passport must have at least two blank pages.
  • Proof of accommodation for your entire stay in France.
  • Proof of sufficient means for the period of stay.

After filling the application, it should be submitted for a Schengen Visa to the consulate or embassy of the country where you will be residing or entering the most during your trip. It is advisable to apply for this visa at least 2 weeks prior to the planned trip. The Embassy Consulate would reply in 10 working days and proceed all the documentation along with the traveler’s request.

In order to know further details please go through the below address: http://www.schengenvisainfo.com/france-visa/

 
France Visa
Visa Tourist Business Student Cruise
Need to Apply Yes Yes    
Processing Time 15days 15days    
How to apply In person In person    
Application Form yes      
Passport 6months validity 6months validity    
Passport Photos 2 2    
Foreign Exchange or Credit copy yes Yes    
Itinerary yes Yes    
Health Insurance yes Yes    
Bank Statement yes Yes    
Employment Letter yes Yes    
Hotel Reservations yes Yes    
Pay stubs Yes Yes    
Personal Invitation yes      
Host Bank statement yes      
Business Letter   yes    
Personal Letter   Yes